This should redirect to the frontend url, but the redirection has been paused for now. Processing of personal data

This information page is provided by the Pink Lady® Europe association to inform you of:

Who are we?

The data controller is the Pink Lady® Europe association represented by its managing director, Thierry Mellenotte.

Do you have a question regarding the processing of your personal data? Do you wish to exercise your rights? Contact us:

Should you require any assistance or information, please send us an e-mail at contact@pinkladyeurope.com.

Processing of your personal data

The processing of personal data in the context of the use of the club is established in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) n°2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, and law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 known as “Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties” in its latest amended version.

The processing of data is based on consent.

The purpose of data processing is:

Your data is:

Your data will not be:

Rights of the person concerned by the processing

In the context of the processing of your personal data, you have several rights arising from the GDPR which you can exercise by writing to contact@pinkladyeurope.com, and proving your identity:

Protection of your data

The Pink Lady® Europe association implements technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the availability, integrity and confidentiality of personal data in order to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties. It ensures a level of security that is adapted to the risks associated with the processing and the nature of the data to be protected.

Besides, it is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of the password which allows you to access your account. Do not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, remember to log out before leaving a service.